MAJ LEADERSHIP


Our leadership is made up of an esteemed group of attorneys from around the state who volunteer their time and money to make this organization better every day. Each year, at the annual convention, MAJ members select individuals to serve as the governing bodies of the association. 

 

2017-2018 MAJ Executive Committee

The Executive Committee consists of officers elected by the full membership. 

Image result for jennie eichelberger President
Jennie Eichelberger
Jackson
(601) 292-7940
President-elect
Graham Carner
Jackson
(601) 949-9456
Vice President
Thomas Brame, Jr.
Bay Springs
(601) 764-4355
Treasurer
Martin D. Crump
Gulfport
(601) 261-1385
Secretary
Greta Kemp
Jackson
(601) 969-1356
Parliamentarian
Brandon Jones
Jackson
(601) 948-6016
AAJ Board of Governor
John Kitchens
Crystal Springs
(601) 892-3067
AAJ Board of Governor
Chuck McRae
Jackson
(601) 944-1008
AAJ Board of Governor
Brandi Gatewood
Ocean Springs
(228) 327-7776
AAJ State Delegate
Jim Reeves
Biloxi
(228) 374-5151
AAJ State Delegate
Rebecca Langston
Jackson
(601) 969-1356
Ramel-Cotton.jpg AAJ Minority Caucus Delegate
Ramel Cotton
Jackson
(769) 230-3852
Women's Caucus Chair
Rebecca Langston
Jackson
(601) 969-1356
New Lawyers Division Chair
Brittney Batton
Crystal Springs
(601) 892-3067
Immediate Past President
Cindy Mitchell
Clarksdale
(662) 627-9641
Second Past President
Dan Kitchens
Crystal Springs
(601) 892-3067
 

MAJ Board Representative
 

   

 

 


 2017-2018 Board of Governors Members

The Board of Governors is made up of individuals who are elected at the grassroots Circuit Court District Levels to represent local lawyers in the decision-making processes of the organization. All Past Presidents of MAJ are also members of the Board.

CCD 01
James R. Franks, Jr.
Tupelo
(662) 842-0380

 

William Wheeler, Jr.
Tupelo
(662) 842-0380

 


CCD 02
Aaron Hommell
Gulfport
(601) 750-9413

Joe Lococo
D'Iberville
(228) 392-3799

 

Trevor Rockstad
Gulfport
(228) 863-6000

 


CCD 03
Philip Hearn
Blue Mountain
(601) 720-3541

Bart Adams
Ripley
(662) 837-9976


CCD 04
Noel Harris
Greenville
(662) 335-4171

Boo Hollowell, Jr.
Greenville
(662) 378-3103

 

 

CCD 05
Tangala L. Hollis-Palmer
Grenada
(662) 442-1911


Carlos Moore
Grenada
(662) 227-99940

 


CCD 06
Edgar Hyde Carby
Natchex
(601) 422-0075


Emily W. Haxton
Jackson
(601) 953-1302



CCD 07
Vicki Gilliam
Clinton
(601) 488-4044

 

Amanda Fritz
Jackson
(601) 948-8005


Harry McCumber
Jackson
(601) 949-3388

 

Caroline Hommell
Jackson
(601) 948-8005

 

CCD 08
VACANT

 

VACANT

 




 

CCD 09

Tal Braddock
Hattiesburg
(601) 529-0327

 

Ramel Cotton
Jackson
(769) 230-3852

 

CCD 10
Will Parker
Meridian
(601) 483-0391

 

William (Bill) Ready, Jr.
Meridian
(601) 693-6678

 

 

CCD 11
Brennan Chapman
Clarksdale
(662) 627-4105

 

VACANT
 


CCD 12
Tim Farris
Hattiesburg
(601) 296-1082

 

VACANT



CCD 13
Reggie Blackledge
Collins
(601) 765-2828

 

Raymond P. Tullos
Raleigh
(601) 782-4242

 

 

CCD 14
Edwin L. Bean, Jr.

McComb
(601) 684-7780

 

Brady Kellems
Brookhaven
(601) 835-2900


 

CCD 15
 

VACANT

 

VACANT

 

 

CCD 16
Wil Colom
Columbus
(662) 327-0903

David Owen
Columbus
(662) 328-2651

CCD 17

VACANT

 

VACANT




CCD 18
VACANT

 

VACANT

 

CCD 19
Kristopher Carter
Ocean Springs
(228) 875-1234

 

Jonathan Franco
Ocean Springs
(228) 875-1234

 

 

CCD 20
Allen Gressett

Madison
(601) 607-3456

 

Tripp Segars
Madison
(601) 607-3456


CCD 21

VACANT

 

VACANT
 


CCD 22
Brittney Batton
Crystal Springs
(601) 892-3067

Matt Kitchens
Crystal Springs
(601) 892-3067


Magnolia Bar Rep.
VACANT

 

At-Large

VACANT

 

VACANT

 

VACANT

 

VACANT